Webrazzi.Com - Info webrazzi.com

webrazzi.com receives about 27,800 unique visitors and 76,172 (2.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $107.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $80,901.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webrazzi.com is ranked number 17,524 in the world and 0.00556% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 162.13.77.228.

About - webrazzi.com

Turkish blog dedicated to internet start-ups and Web 2.0 sector.
Webrazzi internet girişimleri, sosyal medya, dijital pazarlama ve mobil konularına odaklı en popüler Türkçe teknoloji blogudur.
How did webrazzi.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is webrazzi.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
834,000
Daily Pageviews:
76,172 (2.74 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,524 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00556% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 85.1%87.0%306
Germany 3.7%3.0%16601
Azerbaijan 2.7%2.7%2886
United States 1.7%1.3%108352
United Kingdom 1.3%1.7%31309
France 0.7%0.4%65827

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
webrazzi.com
98.11%96.33%2.57
etkinlik.webrazzi.com
2.18%1.61%1.9
kariyer.webrazzi.com
0.81%0.31%1.0
vip.webrazzi.com
0.79%0.32%1.1
store.webrazzi.com
0.75%0.60%2.1
en.webrazzi.com
0.60%0.37%1.6
odul.webrazzi.com
0.39%0.23%1.6
summit.webrazzi.com
0.18%0.08%1
bilet.webrazzi.com
0.14%0.09%2
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webrazzi.com
Domain:
  webrazzi.com
Rank:
  1,408,841
Organic Keywords:
  3,368
Organic Traffic:
  513
Organic Cost:
  $140.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  55
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,514
Total Backlinks:
  78,511
Follow Links:
  63,350
Nofollow Links:
  15,161
Referring Domains:
  1,585
Referring IPs:
  1,716

How socially engaged is webrazzi.com?

Facebook:
  2,261
Google +:
  480,905
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  65
Buffer:
  32
Pins:
  0

How much webrazzi.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$107.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,210.00
Yearly Revenue:
$39,055.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Turkey 66,270$72.23
United States 990$11.36
Germany 2,285$11.04
United Kingdom 1,295$8.07
Azerbaijan 2,057$3.31
France 305$1.43

How much money do webrazzi.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$368.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,482.10
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,050
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
181,487
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,208,097
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Turkey 4,639$5.06
Germany 663$3.20
United States 178$2.04
United Kingdom 207$1.29
Azerbaijan 329$0.53
France 34$0.16

How much is webrazzi.com worth?

Website Value:
$80,901.10

Where is webrazzi.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.13.77.228
ASN:
AS15395 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
London
H9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 162.13.77.228

How fast does webrazzi.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2164 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://webrazzi.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://webrazzi.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/themes/webrazzi-wp/assets/js/all.min.js?ver=0.5.4
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_112.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=1197677583794176&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=ss&json_a=1&eid=108809080%2C21060233&sc=0&sfv=1-0-7&iu_parts=190839790%2CWebrazzi_320_50_Mobil_1%2CWebrazzi_728_90_Mobil_1%2CWebrazzi_300_250_Mobil_1%2CWebrazzi_300_250_Mobil_2%2CWebrazzi_Prestitial_Mobil_1&enc_prev_ius=%2F0%2F1%2C%2F0%2F2%2C%2F0%2F3%2C%2F0%2F4%2C%2F0%2F5&prev_iu_szs=320x50%2C728x90%2C300x250%2C300x250%2C1x1&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1491176436&dt=1491176436770&cc=100&frm=20&biw=412&bih=732&oid=3&adxs=-9%2C-9%2C-9%2C-9%2C0&adys=-9%2C-9%2C-9%2C-9%2C0&adks=2252386649%2C4253746380%2C2041745783%2C3035825129%2C2398870263&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwebrazzi.com%2F&dssz=16&icsg=4090&std=0&csl=86&vrg=112&vrp=112&ga_vid=2091929319.1491176437&ga_sid=1491176437&ga_hid=1413350502
http://adrazzi.com/ad.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.7
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro%3A400%2C300%2C600%2C700%2C400italic&subset=latin%2Clatin-ext&ver=4.7.3
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald%3A300%2C400&subset=latin%2Clatin-ext&ver=4.7.3
http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/themes/webrazzi-wp/assets/css/all.min.css?ver=0.6.4
http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/themes/webrazzi-wp/assets/css/media-max-40em.min.css?ver=0.4.0
http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/themes/webrazzi-wp/assets/css/media-max-64em.min.css?ver=0.4.0
http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=4.7.1
http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/themes/webrazzi-wp/assets/css/mobile-extra.css?v=0.2.3
http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/themes/webrazzi-wp/assets/css/ionicons.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Poppins:400,300,500,600,700&subset=latin,latin-ext
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:400,300,700,400italic,300italic,700italic&subset=latin,latin-ext

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 150.5KiB (43% reduction).

Compressing https://s1.2mdn.net/5548528/1-300x250_Webrazzi_Yeni.jpg could save 54.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Endustri-4.0-Kaan-Terzioglu-300x170.jpg could save 21.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/13909593679204563257 could save 16.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Gamee-300x170.jpg could save 14.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/HO31mart.jpg could save 14.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://adrazzi.com/media/20170323/58d37b2146a1e_md.jpg could save 6.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/trt-arsiv-poster-300x170.png could save 3.7KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Apple-Park-300x170.jpg could save 3.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/facebook-bagis-300x170.jpg could save 3.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/otizm-farkindalik-gunu-300x170.jpg could save 3.2KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Samsung-Appstore-300x170.jpg could save 2.9KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/2017-yilinda-yapay-zeka-300x170.jpg could save 2.2KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60086758/20170226221228***3/restart.png could save 1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60086758/20170226221228***3/muted.png could save 1,007B (58% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60086758/20170226221228***3/unmuted.png could save 984B (64% reduction).
Compressing http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/themes/webrazzi-wp/assets/img/paginate_arrow_bg.png could save 523B (23% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://adrazzi.com/ad.js (expiration not specified)
https://adrazzi.com/ad_logor.png (expiration not specified)
https://adrazzi.com/media/20170323/58d37b2146a1e_md.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5KQQD2 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="2017/04/02/net…mi-gelistirdi/">Netflix çevirm…emi geliştirdi</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="author/arden/">Arden Papuççiyan</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="2017/04/01/bir-saka-degil/">Bu bir şaka değil</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://adrazz…first-campaign"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <video id="video-0"></video> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button id="unmute-btn-0" class="video-controls"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="cta2"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="bg-exit"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.9KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/carousel/jetpack-carousel.js could save 4.9KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/spin.js could save 1.5KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60086758/20170226221228***3/logic.js could save 1KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://webrazzi.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/jquery.spin.js could save 512B (45% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 804B (50% reduction).

Compressing https://adrazzi.com/ad.php?dtype=json&t=118&m=1&ipad=0 could save 804B (50% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ekonomi ve İş Dünyası/Web Günlükleri

What sites are related to webrazzi.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sun, 02 Apr 2017 23:40:34 GMT
Keep-Alive: timeout=20
Location: http://webrazzi.com/
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: X-Mapping-fjhppofk=3BE0A4CA789D8527AE3BED1263E67B99; path=/
Content-Length: 178
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
X-Cacheable: YES:7200.000
Cache-Control: max-age=7200, must-revalidate
X-Cache: HIT: 247
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Cache-Group: normal
Date: Sun, 02 Apr 2017 23:40:34 GMT
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Expires: Mon, 03 Apr 2017 00:26:51 GMT
X-Type: default
Connection: close
X-Pass-Why:
Set-Cookie: X-Mapping-fjhppofk=3BE0A4CA789D8527AE3BED1263E67B99; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname pdns03.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017012600
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 162.13.77.228 3600
NS pdns03.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS pdns04.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-07-17
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: WEBRAZZI.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Arda Kutsal
Registrant Organization: Webrazzi
Name Server: PDNS03.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS04.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=WEBRAZZI.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WEBRAZZI.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS03.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS04.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jun-2016
Creation Date: 17-jul-2006
Expiration Date: 17-jul-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 02 Apr 2017 23:40:31 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 171 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webrazzi.com widget